2024 Candidate Filing

The candidate filing period for the November 5, 2024 election begins Saturday, June 8, 2024, at 8:00 a.m. and closes Monday, July 8, 2024, at 5:00 p.m.

Ajo Unified  |  2 seats  |  Minimum Signatures Required: 9

Candidate Name Date Filed Signatures Filed
Eric Krznaric 6/10/24 19
Lonnie Guthrie    
     
     
     
     

Altar Valley Elementary  |  3 seats  |  Minimum Signatures Required: 20

Candidate Name Date Filed Signatures Filed
Amanda Head    
Dan Tankersley    
Christina Poggi    
Blake Epley    

Amphitheater Unified  |  3 seats  |  Minimum Signatures Required: 400

Candidate Name Date Filed Signatures Filed
Deanna M. Day 6/11/24 526
Vicki Cox Golder 6/11/24 502
Patsy Harris 6/11/24 527
Eric Newberry    

Baboquivari Unified  |  2 seats  |  Minimum Signatures Required: 16

Candidate Name Date Filed Signatures Filed
Annamarie Stevens    
Ella Mae Greasewood    
     
     

Catalina Foothills Unified (Four-Year Term)  |  2 seats  |  Minimum Signatures Required: 121

Candidate Name Date Filed Signatures Filed
Jacquelyn Davoli 6/10/24 373
Tom Logue    
Bart Pemberton    
Jennifer Repscher    
     
     
     
     
     

Catalina Foothills Unified (Two-Year Term)  |  1 seats  |  Minimum Signatures Required: 121

Candidate Name Date Filed Signatures Filed
Eileen Jackson 6/10/24 289
Brooke Arispe    
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Continental Elementary  |  3 seats  |  Minimum Signatures Required: 128

Candidate Name Date Filed Signatures Filed
Kelley Allen    
Laura Peters-LeFever 6/10/24 132
Andrew McGibbon    
     
     
     
     

Flowing Wells Unified  |  3 seats  |  Minimum Signatures Required: 75

Candidate Name Date Filed Signatures Filed
Stephanie Miller    
Wendy Effing    
Kevin Daily    
Matthew Capalby    
     

Marana Unified  |  3 seats  |  Minimum Signatures Required: 368

Candidate Name Date Filed Signatures Filed
Cathie Raymond    
Roy Alexander    
Mikail Roberts    
David Willard 6/11/24 503
Hunter Holt    
Collin Eddy    
     
     
     
     

Sahuarita Unified  |  3 seats  |  Minimum Signatures Required: 101

Candidate Name Date Filed Signatures Filed
Denise D. Reis    
Debra Fettig    
Amy Petersmarck    
Tony Bruno    
Kathryn Zanin    
     
     

Sunnyside Unified  |  3 seats  |  Minimum Signatures Required: 181

Candidate Name Date Filed Signatures Filed
Ted G. Rodriquez 6/11/24 269
Beki Quintero    
Jesus Edgardo Bustamante    
     
     
     
     

Tanque Verde Unified  |  3 seats  |  Minimum Signatures Required: 48

Candidate Name Date Filed Signatures Filed
Saul Magana    
Jeffrey Neff    
Jeremy Schalk    
Anne Velosa    
Christy Brent    

Tucson Unified  |  3 seats  |  Minimum Signatures Required: 400

Candidate Name Date Filed Signatures Filed
Ravi Shah    
Sadie Shaw    
Natalie Luna Rose    
Pilar Acosta Ruiz    
Esteban Flores    
     
     
     

Vail Unified  |  3 seats  |  Minimum Signatures Required: 234

Candidate Name Date Filed Signatures Filed
Chris King    
Allison Pratt    
Laura Moore    
Callie Tippett    
Jackie Arnett    
John Mothershed    
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Questions? Contact Elections Director Matt Stamp at matthew.stamp@pima.gov or 520-260-3305.